Weber State University Athletics

Weber State vs Oregon State

2/8/2019
TSC Field 3
2:30

Weber State

0-1

3
Final
4

Oregon State

2-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0100011370
003010X482

Win: Nelson, M. (1-0)Loss: Su'esu'e, Tatiana (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
WSU
OSU
2nd
HAWKER singled, RBI; SALTERN advanced to second; PESTKA advanced to third; HOE, L scored.
1
0
3rd
Nunes, M. grounded out to 3b, RBI; Weeks, S. scored.
1
1
3rd
McLaughlin B homered down the lf line, 2 RBI; Hammoude, F. scored.
1
3
5th
Nunes, M. homered to left field, RBI.
1
4
6th
HAWKER lined out to ss, RBI; SALTERN advanced to third on an error by ss; PESTKA scored on the error, unearned.
2
4
7th
CAMARERO doubled, RBI; MOEAI scored.
3
4

Weber State

SalternRF20102010
HawkerCF40220000
McCuistion1B40100034
MoeaiDH11102000
    Belloc
PR/DH10000012
Hoe, F2B30001012
Camarero3B40110010
Hoe, LC21001020
LymanC00000000
BlackerPH10000010
PestkaLF41100023
WhiteSS30000010
Su'esu'eP00000000
HuserP00000000
Totals
29373601311
Batting
Baserunning

Oregon State

Weeks, S.
RF31200011
Garcia, J.
CF30000000
Nunes, M.
3B31220000
Hammoude, F.
1B31100000
McLaughlin B
C31120012
Ybarra, C.
DH20001000
Burden, C.
LF30000000
Owen, I.
2B30100000
Rader, M.
SS20100010
    Lillie, S.
PH00000000
Eason, N.
P00000000
    Nelson, M.
P00000000
Totals
254841033
Batting
HR: Nunes, M. (1); McLaughlin B (1)
Baserunning
SB: Weeks, S. (1); Owen, I. (1)
Fielding
E: Owen, I. (1); Rader, M. (1)

Weber State

Su'esu'e4.07331200001819540
Huser2.011101000077320
Totals 8441300002526860

Oregon State

Eason, N.
2.0211520000914130
Nelson, M.
5.052111100002021400
Totals 73261300002935530
Win: Nelson, M. (1-0)