Weber State University Athletics

4/29/2022
Wildcat Field
4:51

SAC

25-22, 9-5

0
Final
5

Weber State

34-10, 12-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000000031
010400X5103

Win: Ramirez, Mariah (10-8)Loss: Nunez, Alyssa (1-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
SAC
WSU
2nd
WHITING singled to right field, RBI; CERDA scored.
0
1
4th
RUSHTON tripled to center field, RBI; DONAHOO scored.
0
2
4th
HOE, F out at first 1b to 2b to 1b, RBI; RUSHTON scored.
0
3
4th
CAMARERO singled to right field, advanced to third, RBI; FOSTER scored.
0
4
4th
CAMARERO scored on a wild pitch.
0
5

SAC

Day, Lewa
3B20001012
Parish, Samantha
LF30100010
Webb, Lexie
DH/P30100010
    Gresham, Rylee
PR00000000
Mejia, Alondra
1B30000010
Morfey, Carley
RF20000011
Barboza, Nikki
SS30000002
Rodriguez, Amber
C30100000
    Echols, Kennedy
PR00000000
Parish, Alexis
CF20000000
    Machado-buckley, M.
PH10000000
Ludwig, Gwen
2B20000011
Nunez, Alyssa
P00000000
    Alcantara, Kelsey
P00000000
Totals
240301066
Batting
SH: Ludwig, Gwen (1)
Baserunning
CS: Day, Lewa (1)
Reached on CI: Morfey, Carley (1)
Fielding
E: Barboza, Nikki (1)
DP: Barboza, Nikki (1); Ludwig, Gwen (1)

Weber State

Hoe, Faith2B20011000
Chong, MikaDH30000020
Foster, NoellePR/DH11100000
Camarero, ChloeLF41210001
McCuistion, McKell1B20000001
Hoe, LaurenC30200000
Memoli, GiannaPR00000000
Ruhl, Emily3B30100013
Cerda, MarissaPR01000000
Whiting, KatelynRF30110020
Donahoo, MakaylaSS21100010
Moeai, BrookePH10000001
Rushton, MiaCF31210001
Ramirez, MariahP00000000
Totals
2751041067

SAC

Nunez, Alyssa
3.27441300101820250
Alcantara, Kelsey
0.111100100022100
Webb, Lexie
2.020003100078120
Totals 10551620102730470

Weber State

Ramirez, Mariah7.03001600002427860
Totals 3001600002427860
Loss: Nunez, Alyssa (1-3)
HBP: Nunez, Alyssa (1) ; 
PB: Rodriguez, Amber (1) ;