Weber State University Athletics

2/9/2024
GCU Softball Stadium
1:11 pm

Weber State

2-0

10
Final
5

Maine

0-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000630110112
0000500551

Win: Finch, Jayci (2-0)Loss: Fallon, Caitlyn (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
WSU
MAINE
4th
Solis, S walked, RBI (3-1 BBBKB); Memoli, G advanced to second; Gallegos, S advanced to third; Whalen, R scored.
1
0
4th
Donahoo, M singled to shortstop, RBI (0-0); Rushton, M advanced to second; Solis, S advanced to third; Memoli, G scored.
2
0
4th
Smith, T hit by pitch, RBI (0-0); Donahoo, M advanced to second; Rushton, M advanced to third; Solis, S scored.
3
0
4th
Smith, K doubled to center field, 3 RBI (0-0); Smith, T scored; Donahoo, M scored; Rushton, M scored.
6
0
5th
Solis, S stole second; Gallegos, S stole home.
7
0
5th
Rushton, M singled through the right side, RBI (2-0 BB); Solis, S scored.
8
0
5th
Donahoo, M doubled to right center, RBI (1-1 SB); Rushton, M scored.
9
0
5th
Francia, K. singled through the left side, RBI (0-1 K); Smith, T. advanced to second; Moery, K. scored, unearned.
9
1
5th
Campo, Nora doubled to right center, 2 RBI (3-2 BBBFS); Francia, K. scored, unearned; Smith, T. scored, unearned.
9
3
5th
Margetis, A. homered to left field, 2 RBI, unearned (3-2 KFBBB); Giddens, K. scored, unearned.
9
5
7th
Donahoo, M singled, advanced to second on the error (1-1 KB); Rushton, M advanced to second, advanced to third on a throwing error by 1b, scored, unearned.
10
5

Weber State

Rushton, MCF43111000
Donahoo, M2B51420000
Smith, TSS21010011
Smith, K1B/PH50330011
Bingham, EPR00000000
Ruhl, S1B00000000
Richardson EC30002012
Grundy, ADP20100003
Whalen, RPR21100000
Gallegos, SRF21102000
Memoli, GLF21000000
Birkinshaw OPH10000000
Solis, S3B22012003
Finch, JP00000000
Totals
301011870310

Maine

Francia, Krista
SS41210000
Giddens, Kenedee
CF11001010
    Campo, Nora
PH10120000
Inman, Keira
PH10000000
Margetis, Anna
1B41120001
Fallon, Caitlyn
P/DP20000001
    Hernandez, Kyli
PH10000000
Priest, Kennedy
C30000000
    Haba-dailey, Kyrah
PR00000000
Papushka, Gabby
LF20001000
Moery, Katie Jo
2B31100000
Kent, Rylee
3B20000021
    Hand, Madison
PH10000001
Helms, Maggie
RF10000010
    Smith, T.
PH/RF21000010
Rieth, Alysen
P00000000
Totals
285552054
Batting
2B: Campo, Nora (1)
HR: Margetis, Anna (1)
Baserunning
SB: Giddens, Kenedee (1)
Fielding
E: Margetis, Anna (1)

Weber State

Finch, J7.0550250000283088115
Totals 550250000283088115

Maine

Fallon, Caitlyn
3.266620003017224764
Rieth, Alysen
3.154353200013191579
Totals 111097320303041512143
Loss: Fallon, Caitlyn (0-1)
HBP: Fallon, Caitlyn (3)