Weber State University Athletics

Boise State vs Weber State

2/13/2026
Triton SB Field
11:31 am

Boise State

5-2

6
Final
3

Weber State

1-7

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1203000650
0001200380

Win: Mcnamara, Loula-rae (2-0)Loss: Curiel, Jade (0-3)Save: Duran, Charley (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
BSU
WEBER
1st
VIEIRA, K singled to center field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (3-2); SOUTHERLAND advanced to third; PENBERTHY, K scored.
1
0
2nd
PENBERTHY, K homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-0); FARMER, H scored.
3
0
4th
PENBERTHY, K doubled to left field, ground-rule, RBI (1-2); HUGHES, C advanced to third; ROMERO, S scored.
4
0
4th
PENBERTHY, K advanced to third on a wild pitch; HUGHES, C scored.
5
0
4th
HERNANDEZ, A advanced to second on a wild pitch; PENBERTHY, K scored.
6
0
4th
MALDONADO, A grounded out to 2b, RBI (0-1); SOLIS, S scored.
6
1
5th
GALLEGOS, S singled through the right side, RBI (1-2); SMITH, T advanced to third; REY, V scored.
6
2
5th
GALLEGOS, S advanced to second on a wild pitch; SMITH, T scored.
6
3

Boise State

Penberthy, Kate
1B43330001
Hernandez, Ashley
LF20000010
    Crider, Jorja
PH00001000
Flindt, Mya
DP30000021
    Stroh, Skylar
2B10000000
Southerland, Quinn
CF30001010
Vieira, Kaylee
RF30110010
    Peffley, Grace
RF00000000
Galasso, Kaitlyn
2B/DP30000012
Farmer, Hollie
3B11001000
    Hodge, Molly
PH00001000
Jenkins, Talia
C10001000
    Romero, Sophia
PR01000000
Hughes, Chloe
SS21100000
McNamara, Loula-rae
P10000000
    Keighran, Shannon
P00000000
Duran, Charley
P00000000
Totals
246545064
Batting
2B: Penberthy, Kate (1)
HR: Penberthy, Kate (1)
SH: Hernandez, Ashley (1); Jenkins, Talia (1)
Baserunning
Fielding
DP: Penberthy, Kate (1); Galasso, Kaitlyn (1); Hughes, Chloe (1)

Weber State

Whalen, RileyDP40000010
Grundy, Abby3B20001021
Witte, PaigePH10100000
Smith, Kiaira1B30001001
Solis, Sienna2B31100000
Maldonado, ApolloniaC20111000
Quinney, CailinPR/C00000000
McMahon, JordanCF30000010
Rey, VictoriaLF31200001
Smith, TaeganSS31100022
Gallegos, SammyRF30210000
Curiel, JadeP00000000
Parra, RjP00000000
Freidinger, KendallP00000000
Totals
273823065

Boise State

McNamara, Loula-rae
5.021123200016184780
Keighran, Shannon
0.032200000033009
Duran, Charley
2.0300130000890241
Totals 833362000273049130

Weber State

Curiel, Jade1.2222220000692147
Parra, Rj2.03442210009113140
Freidinger, Kendall3.10001210009116249
Totals 5665620002431114136
Win: McNamara, Loula-rae (2-0)
Save: Duran, Charley (1) ;