Weber State University Athletics

Santa Clara vs Weber St.

02/07/2026
GCU Softball Stadium
10:30 AM

Santa Clara

3-0

8
Final
3

Weber St.

0-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
10061008131
0300000362

Win: Manley, Kendal (1-0)Loss: Navarro, Raina (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
SCU
WEB
1st
Gray,Hazyl stole second base; Curran,Cairah stole third base, scored on a fielding error by Smith,Taegan (E6), unearned.
1
0
2nd
Solis,Sienna advanced to second base on a wild pitch; Hart,Jordan advanced to third base on a wild pitch; Quinney,Calin scored on a wild pitch.
1
1
2nd
Smith,Kiaira singled through the right side of the infield, 2RBI (1-1 KB); Hart,Jordan scored; Solis,Sienna scored from second base; Smith,Kiaira out at first base, rf to 1b to ss.
1
3
4th
Merlino,Elle homered to center field, 2RBI (3-2 FBBFB); Balmediano,Robynn scored from first base.
3
3
4th
Rubio,Rebecca singled to left center, RBI (1-0 B); Golob,Caitlyn scored; Curran,Cairah advanced to third base.
4
3
4th
Gray,Hazyl sacrifice fly in third base side foul territory putout by lf, RBI (0-0); Curran,Cairah scored, unearned; Rubio,Rebecca advanced to second base.
5
3
4th
Clements,Taryn singled to center field, RBI (2-1 KBB); Rubio,Rebecca scored from second base.
6
3
4th
Balmediano,Robynn singled to right field, RBI (0-0); Clements,Taryn scored from second base, unearned; Davidson,Leiora advanced to second base.
7
3
5th
Gray,Hazyl sacrifice fly to lf, RBI (1-2 KBF); Golob,Caitlyn scored.
8
3

Santa Clara

Curran, Cairah
2B52200002
Rubio, Rebecca
SS41310000
    Gray, Hazyl
P/DH20121000
    Graham, Audrey
PH10000001
Clements, Taryn
C31111020
    Brooks, Lillie
PR00000000
Davidson, Leiora
1B30001013
Zavarella, Sofia
RF30000012
    Acres, Kyla
PH00001000
Krotine, Claire
PR/RF00000000
Balmediano, Robynn
LF41310000
Merlino, Elle
3B41120012
Golob, Caitlyn
CF32201001
Ferguson, Cari
DH00000000
    Manley, Kendal
P00000000
Totals
32813750511
Batting
HR: Merlino, Elle (1)
SH: Rubio, Rebecca (1)
SF: Gray, Hazyl (2)
Baserunning
SB: Curran, Cairah (2); Gray, Hazyl (1); Krotine, Claire (1)
Fielding
E: Balmediano, Robynn (1)
DP: Curran, Cairah (2); Merlino, Elle (1); Davidson, Leiora (2); Rubio, Rebecca (2)

Weber St.

Smith, KiairaPH/1B20120001
Delgado, Mariyah1B/PH20000000
Grundy, AbbyPH/3B10101000
Smith, TaeganSS/PR20000000
Kirk, Sadie3B/2B30100001
Quintero, McKenziePH10000001
Quinney, CalinPR/DH11000000
Maldonado, ApolloniaDH/PH20100000
Bingham, EmmaLF10001000
Gallegos, SammyPH/LF10100000
McMahon, JordanCF30100000
Hart, JordanC21000000
Solis, Sienna2B/SS21001003
Thompson, AttianaRF20001000
Navarro, RainaP00000000
Veltien, JoslynnP00000000
Freidinger, KendallP00000000
Totals
253624006

Santa Clara

Gray, Hazyl
2.02333010106103139
Manley, Kendal
5.0400100000192010470
Totals 6334010102530135109

Weber St.

Navarro, Raina3.074322100015183364
Veltien, Joslynn1.04422110007102027
Freidinger, Kendall3.020012000010127040
Totals 13855520003240123131
Win: Manley, Kendal (1-0)
HBP: Gray, Hazyl (1) ;